Sports Schedule

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 1

Baseball: Lebanon at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Woodburn at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Central, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Scio, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: Dallas at Lebanon, 3:30 p.m. Central at Woodburn, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, APRIL 2

Track and Field: Perrydale at East Linn Christian, 4 p.m. Falls City at Salem Academy, 4 p.m.

Boys Tennis: Dallas at Central, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Central at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Softball: Western Washington at Western Oregon (DH), 2 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 3

Baseball: Western Oregon at Central Washington (DH), 1 p.m. Perrydale at Crow, 3 p.m. Dallas at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. Central at Woodburn, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Perrydale at Crow, 3 p.m. Dallas at South Albany, 4:30 p.m. Central at Crescent Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: Western Oregon at Stanford Invitational, 9 a.m. Dallas at West Salem Titan Track Classic, 3 p.m. Western Oregon at San Francisco State Invitational, TBA.

SATURDAY, APRIL 4

Baseball: Western Oregon at Central Washington (DH), 1 p.m.

Softball: Western Oregon at Saint Martin’s (DH), 1 p.m.

Track and Field: Western Oregon at Stanford Invitational, 9 a.m. Western Oregon at Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational, 10 a.m. Western Oregon at San Francisco State Invitational, TBA. Western Oregon at Portland Spring Break Open, TBA. Falls City at Estacada Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

MONDAY, APRIL 6

Boys Golf: Dallas, Central at Mid-Willamette Conference Tournament, Cross Creek Golf Course, Dallas, noon.

Girls Golf: Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference Tournament, Mallard Creek Golf Course, Lebanon, noon.

TUESDAY, APRIL 7

Baseball: Woodburn at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Lebanon at Central, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Country Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Corvallis at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Lebanon at Central, 4:30 p.m. Kennedy at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: Dallas at Silverton, 3:45 p.m. Falls City at Scio. 4 p.m. Perrydale at Santiam, TBA.

Boys Tennis: Dallas at South Albany, 4 p.m. Central at Crescent Valley, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: South Albany at Dallas, 4 p.m. Crescent Valley at Central, 4 p.m.

Girls Golf: Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference Tournament, Springhill Golf Club, Albany, 1 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8

Baseball: Dallas at Woodburn, 4:30 p.m. Central at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Crescent Valley, 4:30 p.m. Silverton at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: South Albany at Central, 4 p.m.

Schedules Subject to Change

Log in to comment

News from the Itemizer-Observer and our community partners