Sports Schedule

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8

Baseball: Dallas at Woodburn, 4:30 p.m. Central at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Crescent Valley, 4:30 p.m. Silverton at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: South Albany at Central, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, APRIL 9

Baseball: Lewis-Clark State at Western Oregon (DH), 1 p.m. Western Mennonite at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Western Mennonite at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: Perrydale at Dayton, 3:45 p.m.

Boys Tennis: Corvallis at Dallas, 4 p.m. Lebanon at Central, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Dallas at Corvallis, 4 p.m. Central at Lebanon, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 10

Baseball: Woodburn at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Lebanon at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Lebanon at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Central at Corvallis, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: Dallas at Springfield Rotary Invitational, 4 p.m. John Knight Twilight at Western Oregon, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 11

Baseball: Saint Martin’s at Western Oregon (DH), 1 p.m.

Softball: Western Oregon at Western Washington (DH), noon.

Track and Field: Central at Sandy Invitational, 10 a.m.

SUNDAY, APRIL 12

Baseball: Saint Martin’s at Western Oregon (DH), noon.

Softball: Western Oregon at Simon Fraser (DH), 1 p.m.

MONDAY, APRIL 13

Boys Golf: Dallas, Central at Mid-Willamette Conference Tournament, Mallard Creek Golf Course, Lebanon, 10 a.m.

Girls Golf: Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference Tournament, Tukwila, Woodburn, 10 a.m.

Boys Tennis: Central at South Albany, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: South Albany at Central, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY, APRIL 14

Baseball: Crescent Valley at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Silverton at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Silverton at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Central at Woodburn, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: Crescent Valley, South Albany, Woodburn at Dallas, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis: Dallas at Crescent Valley, 4 p.m. Silverton at Central, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Crescent Valley at Dallas, 4 p.m. Central at Silverton, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15

Baseball: Dallas at Crescent Valley, 4:30 p.m. Central at Silverton, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at St. Paul, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Woodburn, 4:30 p.m. South Albany at Central, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Western Mennonite, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: Lebanon at Central, 4 p.m.

Schedules Subject to Change

Log in to comment

News from the Itemizer-Observer and our community partners