Sports Schedule

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 30

Baseball: Central at Woodburn, 4:30 p.m. Dallas at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. Sheridan at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Girls golf: Dallas at Mallard Creek (Lebanon), noon.

Softball: Sheridan at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m. Western Oregon at California State, Monterey Bay (DH), 11 a.m.

Track and field: Silverton at Central, 4 p.m. Dallas at Lebanon, 3:45 p.m.

THURSDAY, MARCH 31

Boys tennis: Central at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Dallas at Central, 4 p.m.

Softball: Central at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Scio, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field: Perrydale at Kennedy, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 1

Baseball: Woodburn at Central, 4:30 p.m. Lebanon at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Kennedy, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Crescent Valley at Central, 4:30 p.m. South Albany at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Tournament of Champions (at Turlock, Calif.): Western Oregon vs. San Francisco State, 10 a.m. Western Oregon vs. Dominican University of California, 2 p.m.

Track and field: Dallas at Titan Track Classic, 3 p.m. Western Oregon at Stanford Invitational, all day. Western Oregon at San Francisco State Distance Carnival, all day.

SATURDAY, APRIL 2

Baseball: Western Oregon at Central Washington (DH), noon.

Softball: Tournament of Champions (at Turlock, Calif.): Western Oregon vs. Humboldt State, 11:30 a.m. Western Oregon vs. Azusa Pacific, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field: Falls City at Estacada Small School Invite, 10 a.m. Western Oregon at San Francisco State Distance Carnival, all day.

SUNDAY, APRIL 3

Baseball: Western Oregon at Central Washington (DH), noon.

Softball: Tournament of Champions (at Turlock, Calif.): Western Oregon vs. California State, San Bernardino, 11:30 a.m. Western Oregon vs. Chaminade, 2 p.m.

MONDAY, APRIL 4

Boys golf: Dallas at Cross Creek, 11 a.m.

Girls tennis: McMinnville at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Girls golf: Dallas at Springhill (Albany), 1 p.m.

TUESDAY, APRIL 5

Baseball: Central at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. Dallas at Woodburn, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Regis, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis: Crescent Valley at Central, 4 p.m. South Albany at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Central at Crescent Valley, 4 p.m. Dallas at South Albany, 4 p.m.

Softball: Central at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. Dallas at Corvallis, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Regis, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6

Baseball: Lebanon at Central, 4:30 p.m. Woodburn at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. St. Paul at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Central at Silverton, 4:30 p.m. Crescent Valley at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. St. Paul at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field: Dallas at Central, 4 p.m.

Schedules Subject to Change

Log in to comment

News from the Itemizer-Observer and our community partners