Sports Schedule

WEDNESDAY, MAY 3

Baseball: Central at South Albany, 4:30 p.m. Dallas at Crescent Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf: Central at Regionals (at Quail Valley in Banks), TBA.

Boys tennis: Silverton at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Softball: Crescent Valley at Central, 4:30 p.m. Dallas at Corvallis, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Amity, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field: Falls City at Horizon Christian, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, MAY 4

Baseball: East Linn Christian at Perrydale, 2:30 p.m. Northwest Nazarene at Western Oregon (DH), 1 p.m.

Boys tennis: Central at Silverton, 4 p.m. Dallas at Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Silverton at Central, 4 p.m. Lebanon at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Softball: Great Northwest Athletic Conference Championship: No. 4 Western Oregon vs. No. 1 Central Washington (at Lacey, Wash.), 2:30 p.m.

Track and field: Falls City, Perrydale at Sheridan, 3:45 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAY 5

Baseball: South Albany at Central, 4:30 p.m. Crescent Valley at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Western Mennonite at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m. Northwest Nazarene at Western Oregon (DH), noon.

Softball: Lebanon at Central, 6:15 p.m. Silverton at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Western Mennonite at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m. Great Northwest Athletic Conference Championship (at Lacey, Wash.): Western Oregon vs. TBA, TBA.

Track and field: Western Oregon at Oregon Twilight, all day.

SATURDAY, MAY 6

Softball: Great Northwest Athletic Conference Championship (at Lacey, Wash.): TBA vs. TBA, noon.

Track and field: Central at Dick Baker Invitational, 11:15 a.m.

MONDAY, MAY 8

Baseball: Perrydale at Santiam Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Girls golf: Central, Dallas at Regionals (Trysting Tree), 11 a.m.

Softball: Perrydale at Santiam Christian, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, MAY 9

Baseball: Central at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. Dallas at Corvallis, 4:30 p.m. St. Paul at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Girls golf: Central, Dallas at Regionals (Trysting Tree), 11 a.m.

Softball: Dallas at Central, 4:30 p.m. St. Paul at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 10

Baseball: Central at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. Corvallis at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Great Northwest Athletic Conference Championship (at Portland): Western Oregon vs. TBA, TBA.

Boys tennis: Central, Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference District Championships (at Timberhill Tennis Club, Corvallis), TBA.

Girls tennis: Central, Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference District Championships (at Timberhill Tennis Club, Corvallis), TBA.

Softball: Central at Corvallis, 3 p.m.

Schedules Subject to Change

Log in to comment

News from the Itemizer-Observer and our community partners